668
1173803

VAS, Zun, brons. Troligen Handynastin (220-206) eller äldre.

Utropspris
15 000 - 20 000 SEK
1 320 - 1 770 EUR
1 380 - 1 840 USD
Klubbat pris
55 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Riturellt vinkärl, bägarformig med utsvängd kant, dekor i relief av djurornamentik. Höjd ca 25 cm.

Skador, lagningar.

Proveniens

From the Collection of C Henning, according to reciept purschased in Stockholm 17/2 1937. Thence by descent.

Exhibited at: Kinesiska utställningen, Stockholm 1914. Lot no 47. Depicted in the catalogue. Then in the collection of the Swedish Crown Prince.

J. Rawson, Western Zhou Ritual Bronzes from the Arthur M. Sackler Collections, vol. IIB, The Arthur M. Sackler Foundation, Washington, D.C., 1990, pp. 574-79, no. 87. Compare other Zun vessels of this model.
Wang Tao and Liu Yu, A Selection of Early Chinese Bronzes with Inscriptions from Sotheby's and Christie's Sales, Shanghai, 2007, no. 162. Compare other Zun vessels of this model.

 Dölj
 Visa mer

Contemporary Art & Design 654

179. Åke E:son Lindman, "Prada, Marfa, Texas", 2015.
Utropspris
40 000 - 50 000 SEK
Aktuellt bud:
- SEK