734
1183986

ASK med LOCK. Qingdynastin (1664-1912).

Utropspris
75 000 - 100 000 SEK
6 620 - 8 830 EUR
6 910 - 9 210 USD
Klubbat pris
210 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Högt välvt lock med skuren dekor av femkload drake. Höjd 21 cm. Diameter 28,5 cm.

Små nagg, kantnötning. Torksprickor

Proveniens

From the Collection of of Greve Niels Krag-Juel-Vind-Frijs (1910-1959), Halsted Kloster, Danmark. Purchased in 1932 in Shanghai. Thence by descent.

Compare: A smaller box of this type in the Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, is illustrated in East Asian Lacquer: The Florence and Herbert Irving Collection, New York, 1991, p.108, pl.108.

 Dölj
 Visa mer

Contemporary Art & Design 654

399. Donald Baechler, "Untitled (Red Flower)".
Utropspris
250 000 - 300 000 SEK
Budhistorik
280 000

ditt bud
270 000

ditt bud
260 000

ditt bud
250 000

ditt bud
240 000

ditt bud
230 000

ditt bud
225 000

ditt bud
Aktuellt bud:
280 000 SEK