TEATERKIKARE SAMT SIGILLSTAMP, mässing, pärlemor resp silver, Finland. Sent 1800-tal.

Kikaren märkt "Optiker Christian Nissen, Helsingfors", tillhörande ursprungligt läderfodral. Sigillstampen i Ny Louis XVI. Proveniens: Elin Borgström-Florin (1879-1956).

More information

Elin Borgström var den unga kvinna som Eugen Schauman (1875-1904) friade till våren 1904 men fick avslag från. Eugen Schaumann sköt senare samma år 16/6 ihjäl Rysslands Generalguvernör Nikolaj Bobrikov i Senatshuset Helsingfors. Därefter sköt han sig själv till döds. I fickan hade han ett brev till ryske tsaren om Finlands befrielse från Ryssland. Sin kvarlåtenskap hade han då testamenterat till sitt livs kärlek Elin Borgström-Florin.
Läs mer: www.teatermestola.com/eugenschauman/schauman.htm

Condition report

Slitage.

WHAT WILL THE TRANSPORT COST?

Home delivery, agent, one of our offices

See below if this item can be sent to your nearest collection point. Questions? Click here.

Available transport alternatives and shipping cost for this item.

    Customs duty may be charged for delivery to countries outside the EU.

    There are no transport alternatives for your given address, please contact specialdelivery@bukowskis.com for assistance.

    Here you can easily find prices for transports within Sweden and Finland. Direct to your home, to agents in your area or to one of our other offices.

    Price for transport can be missing for some of the items. Please contact us for a quote and price information.

    All prices are preliminary. Home delivery is not available for all items.

    Transport is ordered in My pages after the auction is won.

    Please note, when making payment via Klarna, that the address for home delivery must be the same as your invoicing address.

    Contact customer service

    Telephone hour: mon-fri 9 am –1 pm
    Send a message

    Auction closed:
    CEST

    If you have a similar object we can help you with an up-to-date valuation.
    We have the highest final prices in Scandinavia.

    Contact

    The auction is closed.