Robert Rauschenberg

(Yhdysvallat, 1925-2008)
Robert Rauschenberg
(Yhdysvallat, 1925-2008)

ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG,

Carton box containgin 22 brochures for each of the prints in "Tribute 21", each brochure with a reproduction of a print and information. Each card in envelope, 23x10. Box 24x11, height 5.

The box, yellowed and with dents. Cards in good condition.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

The artist Ben Sederowsky.

Muut tiedot

"Tribune 21" är en serie av 21 offsetlitografier som hyllade från kända humanister och tänkare.

Lähtöhinta
1 500 SEK
Kuvan käyttöoikeudet