274
69651

Joan Miró

(Spanien, 1893-1983)
Utropspris
300 000 - 400 000 SEK
27 300 - 36 400 EUR
28 500 - 38 100 USD
Klubbat pris
1 200 000 SEK

Joan Miró
(Spanien, 1893-1983)

"Le resume calcule avec l'oiseau"

Signerad Miró. Utförd 1943. Blandteknik 11 x 18,5 cm.

Tilläggslista

The painting will be examined by Jaques Dupin in Paris the 29th of October 2009. The buyer of the painting will complete the purchase once the expertise is performed.

Proveniens

Jean Cocteaus samling, Paris.
Paul Vargus samling, New York, Paris.
John Re, East Hampton, New York.
Frank Messina, New York.
Privat samling, Sverige.

Jean Cocteaus collection, Paris.
Paul Vargus collection, New York, Paris.
Frank Messina, New York.
Private collection, Sweden.

Gåva från Joan Miró till Jean Cocteau 1950. Brevväxling/kvitto medföljer försäljningen.