278
68741

Alberto Vargas

(USA, 1896-1982)
Utropspris
70 000 - 90 000 SEK
6 100 - 7 850 EUR
6 390 - 8 210 USD
Klubbat pris
55 000 SEK

Alberto Vargas
(USA, 1896-1982)

"Blonde on Phone, Pink Ribbon"

Akvarell, blyerts, kol 63 x 48 cm. Intygad a tergo av Astrid Vargas-Conte.

Distinct creases on the lower edge. Pale matt staining. Minor spots. Signed a tergo and numbered C and 70.

Proveniens

Alberto Vargas Estate.

San Francisco Art Exchange, "Alberto Vargas Estate", October 1997.

"Esquire", februari 1945, jmf illustration sid 33-34.

"Esquire", februari 1945, medföljer.