1182
94391

KOPP med FAT, porslin. Kejserliga porslinsmanufakturen, St Petersburg, Nikolaj II period, daterad 1897.

Utropspris
6 000 - 8 000 SEK
523 - 697 EUR
547 - 730 USD
Klubbat pris
11 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Målad polykrom och förgylld dekor. Koppens höjd 6,5 cm, fatets diameter 14 cm.

Förgyllningen något nött.

Proveniens

The Gothic Service 1832-34, intended for the Winter Palace in St Petersburg, designed for one hundred fifty place settings, comprising 1832 pieces. Additionals were made through the 19th Century, decorated in Gothic stained glass motives.