Madeleine Pyk – en samling F769
1558
111683

VAS, porslin. Sen Qing dynasti (1644-1912).

Utropspris
6 000 - 8 000 SEK
569 - 759 EUR
651 - 869 USD
Klubbat pris
6 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Droppformad med gul glasyr, undersidan med dubbla ringar i underglasyrblått. Höjd 23,6 cm.

Mynningsnagg.

Proveniens

The Collection of Gustaf Wallenberg (1863-1939). The collection was acquired between 1906 and 1918 when Wallenberg was the Swedish Envoyé in Tokyo, from 1907 he was also accredited for Beijing. Thence by descent.