Madeleine Pyk – en samling F769
1333
217236

VAS, pekingglas. Qing dynastin, 1800-tal.

Utropspris
10 000 - 15 000 SEK
949 - 1 420 EUR
1 090 - 1 630 USD
Klubbat pris
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Djupt skuren dekor i relief av drakar. Höjd 10 cm.

Proveniens

The Collection of Gustaf Wallenberg (1863-1939). The collection was acquired between 1906 and 1918 when Wallenberg was the Swedish Envoyé in Tokyo, from 1907 he was also accredited for Beijing.