Arne Jones E1299
1487
261859

TERRINFAT, vapenporslin. Qing dynastin, Qianlong (1736-95).

Utropspris
30 000 - 40 000 SEK
2 850 - 3 800 EUR
3 260 - 4 340 USD
Klubbat pris
52 000 SEK
Björn Extergren
Björn Extergren
+46 (0)706 40 28 61

Modell efter europeisk förlaga, Vezzi. Dekor i famille rosepaletten med vapen för kardinal. Diameter 33,3 cm.

Obetydlig kantnagg, slitage.

Proveniens

Bearing the arms of Dom Jose Ribero da Fonseca Figueiredo e Sousa.

Don Jose Ribeiro da Fonsea Figueiredo (1690-1752) was created Bishop of Oporto in 1739, under the name of D. Frei Jose Maria da Fonseca e Evora.

Nuno de Catro; Chinese Porcelain an the Heraldry of the Chinese Empire; A tureen and two dishes painted with these arms are illustrated p 87-89.

Similar dish to this sold at Chrisite's London, 28th June 1981.