1495
360772

GUDOM, försilvrad metall och förgylld samt bemålad brons. Tibet, 1800-tal.

Utropspris
50 000 - 60 000 SEK
4 790 - 5 750 EUR
5 420 - 6 500 USD
Klubbat pris
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Möjligen föreställande Vajrayogini. Träsockel medföljer. Höjd 20,5 cm.

Slitage, lagad.

Proveniens

Property of a Danish Collector. Purschased from the Collection of Henning Holck-Larsen (1907-2003). Danish businessman and Art Collector who co-founded the Indian engineering firm Larsen & Toubro. The Company gradually transformed into L&T, one of the most successful Indian companies.