1648
343188

Xu Linlu

(Kina, 1916-2011)
Utropspris
12 000 - 15 000 SEK
1 050 - 1 310 EUR
1 100 - 1 370 USD
Klubbat pris
10 000 SEK

Xu Linlu
(Kina, 1916-2011)

Shrimps

Tusch på papper, signerad. 101 x 34 cm.

Proveniens

Purchased by the present owner at Christie's East, New York, 1980's.

"Masters from China. 20th Century painting and Calligraphy in Tradition", Liljevalchs, Stockholm June/16-August/20 1989. Cat. no. 242, ill.p.104, comment on Xu Linlu on p. 102.