Madeleine Pyk – en samling F769
1659
368763

RULLMÅLNING, troligen 1700-tal eller äldre. Shakyamuni Buddha.

Utropspris
30 000 - 40 000 SEK
2 850 - 3 800 EUR
3 260 - 4 340 USD
Klubbat pris
95 000 SEK

Tusch och färg på siden, kalligrafi samt otydlig datering. Fyra sigill. 189,5 x 91,7 cm.

Nötning, revor, skador.

Proveniens

Acquired in Beijing around 1910.

Roderick Whitfield and Lyndon Lien-Sun Wou (Ed.), "Classical Chinese Art. Selected Catalogue of the paintings and Calligraphy. Wou Lien-Pai Museum, 2011. Compare similar painting dated to Ming dynasty (1368-1644), p. 16-18, fig. 6; p. 109.

Sotheby's New York, September 19, 2002, compare painting of Guanyin, dated to 16th/17th century, Lot 196.