Arne Jones E1299
1429
367598

SKULPTUR, hornbill. Qing dynastin, 1800-tal.

Utropspris
25 000 - 30 000 SEK
2 370 - 2 850 EUR
2 710 - 3 260 USD
Klubbat pris
20 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Pannbenet med dekor i djup relief föreställande fyra figurer i bergslandskap med bebyggelse. Längd 17 cm, höjd 11,5 cm.

Slitage.

Compare similar in the collection of the British Museum, registration no 1952,1101.22. And in the Collection of Penn Museum. registration no 50-13-1A.

Please take part of the following information of export restrictions www.jordbruksverket.se/cites.