1556
402884

TALLRIKAR, ett par, vapenporslin. Qing dynastin, Qianlong (1736-95).

Utropspris
8 000 - 10 000 SEK
700 - 875 EUR
737 - 922 USD
Klubbat pris
6 500 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Dekor i famille rosefärger mot underglasyrblått av alliansvapen för familjen Hanney-Meade. Diameter 23,5 cm.

Små kantnagg, polerat nagg.

Proveniens

The Arms are of Hannay of Kirkdale, impaling Meade. The service probably comissioned for Samuel Hannay of Kirkdale, London merchant and Member of Parliament, succeeded in 1783 to baronetcy. He married Mary Meade , daughter of Dr Robert Meade.

David Sanctuary Howard; Chinese Armorial Porcelain. Page 710.