1326
470964

BUDDHA, förgylld brons. Sakyamuni Buddha, Tibet, sent 1800-tal.

Utropspris
12 000 - 15 000 SEK
1 050 - 1 310 EUR
1 100 - 1 370 USD
Klubbat pris
22 000 SEK

Sittande i lotusställning med kärl i handen. Höjd 12,2 cm.

Senare bottenplatta

Proveniens

Purchased by Engineer Torsten Samson while on work duty in China and Manchuria during the 1930s, thence by descent.