427
524212

TRIPOD (ding), brons. Troligen Han dynastin (206 f. Kr. - 220 e.Kr).

Utropspris
10 000 - 15 000 SEK
872 - 1 310 EUR
912 - 1 370 USD
Klubbat pris
Björn Extergren
Björn Extergren
+46 (0)706 40 28 61

Ding-form, med hänklar. Diameter 20,5, höjd 12 cm. Bär inskription.

Skador.

Proveniens

The Vilhelm Meyers collection.

General Director Vilhelm Meyers was a prominent danish businessman who lived and worked in China during the years 1902-1935. He ran and owned the Andersen & Meyer Ltd, a company which at the time had about 25 000 employees.