343
622173

Ron Galella

(USA, Född 1931)
Utropspris
30 000 - 40 000 SEK
2 650 - 3 530 EUR
2 760 - 3 680 USD
Klubbat pris
26 000 SEK

Jan Ekman
Jan Ekman
+46 (0)70 267 09 23
Ron Galella
(USA, Född 1931)

"Mick Jagger and Jerry Hall at the Mizuno Gallery in Los Angeles, California", 1983

Signerad Ron Galella och märkt "Artist Proof" på etikett a tergo. Även stämplad "Copyright Ron Galella" a tergo. Fotografi, bildyta 84 x 108 cm.

Proveniens

Marla Hamburg Kennedy, New York.

Peter Beard, et al. Ron Galella, "No pictures", avbildad uppslag, opaginerad.

"Mick Jagger flashed his famous digit at me and the other photographers pursuing him and his girlfriend Jerry Hall to the L'Ermitage Hotel. Clearly, it's the lips that made him famous, not the finger!" Ron Galella