145
643773

SKULPTUR, brons. Mingdynastin (1368-1644).

Utropspris
10 000 - 12 000 SEK
872 - 1 050 EUR
912 - 1 100 USD
Klubbat pris
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Föreställande Xuan Wu sittande på tron, lackerad och förgylld. Höjd 24,5 cm.

Slitage, lagning.

Xuan Wu is one of the higher-ranking Taoist deities. He is revered as a powerful god, able to control the elements and capable of great magic. He is particularly revered by martial artists and is patron saint of Hebei, Manchuria and Mongolia.