264
715527

TALLRIKAR, sex stycken, vapenporslin. Qing dynastin, Yongzheng (1723-35).

Utropspris
12 000 - 15 000 SEK
1 050 - 1 310 EUR
1 100 - 1 370 USD
Klubbat pris
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Två djupa och fyra flata. Dekor i guld och kopparrött, vapen med dekor i famille rosefärger samt med mottot "in ardua virtus". Diameter 22-22,5 cm.

En med brättesspricka. Kannötning och smärre nagg. Dekor med slitage.

Proveniens

With the coat of arms of Husbands. This service was made for Revd James Husbands, Rector of Little Horkesley in Essex for many years. Also senior fellow of Gonville and Caius College, Cambridge.

The service was for many years at Stisted Hall, Essex.

Howard, Chinese Armorial Porcelain, vol I, page 224.

Motto translates to - virtue against difficulties.