238
786873

TEKANNA med LOCK och FAT, kompaniporslin. Qingdynastin, Qianlong (1736-95).

Utropspris
10 000 - 12 000 SEK
949 - 1 140 EUR
1 090 - 1 300 USD
Klubbat pris
16 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Dekor föreställande en man och en kvinna med fiskeredskap och fiskar i naturen. Längd 19,5 cm.

Slitage.

Proveniens

Toftager Collection, no 144.

Llodyd Hyde; Espirito Santo Silva and Malta, Chinese Porcelain for the Europan Market, Lisbon, 1956, p 50, and pl 51.
Hervouet et Bruneau, La Porcelain de Compagnies des Indes, Paris, 1986. P. 65, fig 3.6.

The scene is taken from an engraving inspired by a painting entitled Agua by Jacopo Amigoni from his series of the Four Elements.