375
788646

TALLRIKAR, åtta stycken, porslin. Japan 1700-tal.

Utropspris
4 000 - 6 000 SEK
380 - 569 EUR
434 - 651 USD
Klubbat pris
4 500 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Konturerade, med dekor i underglasyrblått av växter, centralt persikor. Diameter 21 cm.

Nagg.

Proveniens

From the Collection of Ove Christian Lunn, Danish Diplomat and Consul General for Denmark in Shanghai 1928-1935. Ove Christian had an exciting diplomatic career and was posted 1910-18 in Oslo, 1918-24 in San Francisco, 1924-28 Melbourne and then finally Shanghai 1928-35. Unfortunately he died of pneumonia one week after returning to Copenhagen in 1935. His wife, Ruth moved in to a house in Vedbaek, where the objects have been ever since