75
797093

SKULPTUR, keramik. Ming dynastin (1368-1644).

Utropspris
15 000 - 20 000 SEK
1 420 - 1 900 EUR
1 630 - 2 170 USD
Klubbat pris
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Sittande daoistisk dignitet glaserad i gult och grönt. Klädd i gul rock med drake som insignia. Höjd 26,5 cm.

Tronen med skada. Huvud lagat samt med skada. Glasyrslitage.

Proveniens

From the Collection of Robert Schroff (2/7 1899-59), Stockholm. Robert Schroff and his father Oscar Schroff led the well known interior design company Ditzinger (founded 1854) after Robert Ditzingers death. R Schroff aquired the pieces in the 1930's. Thence by descent.