GUDOM, förgylld kopparlegering. Nepal, norra Indien, 1100-tal.
Stående figur föreställande gudomen Garuda. Höjd 13,3 cm.
Slitage, en vinge saknas.
Proveniens
From the Collection of Agard Cohrs. Mr Cohrs had an antique shop in Hamburg, at Ludolfstrasse 4, specialising on Art Noveau, Art Deco and Asian bronzes.
×
Logga in
Kunde inte logga in