492
892853

Buddha, förgylld brons. Troligen Tang dynastin (618-907).

Utropspris
40 000 - 50 000 SEK
3 820 - 4 780 EUR
4 340 - 5 420 USD
Klubbat pris
75 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Sittande på hög tron omgiven av mandorla krönt med liten amithaba buddha. Höjd 11,8 cm.

Anlupen, slitage.

Proveniens

Paul R Wedandal Collection. Purchased at Sotheby's during the 1970's. Thence by descent.

Compare with a similar buddha sold at Christie's, New York, 20-21 March 2014, lot 2046