659
898284

PRAKTVASER, ett par, porslin. Sen Qingdynasti, omkring 1900.

Praktvaser, ett par, porslin. sen qingdynasti, omkring 1900.

Baluterformade med dekor i relief av olika antikviteter och växter. Höjd 71,5 cm.

Ett nagg. Ett lagat nagg. Bränningsspricka med förstärkning runt ena foten. Bränningsmistor.

Utropspris:

15 000 - 20 000 SEK

1 540 - 2 053 EUR

Klubbat pris:
42 000 SEK
Proveniens

From the Kenth Löwdahl Collection. The collection has been sensitively put together by the avid and passionate collector Kenth Löwdahl (1962-2016), over the past 25 years. Buying from old Swedish collections, auctions and on travels abroad. The collection shows a great interest in Chinese and Japanese Works of Art. It is a broad and comprehensive study collection.

Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02