106
962385

Tiffany Studios, fotoramar för bord, 2 st, New York, 1900-talets början.

Utropspris
12 000 - 15 000 SEK
1 050 - 1 310 EUR
1 100 - 1 370 USD
Klubbat pris
10 000 SEK
Camilla Behrer
Camilla Behrer
Chef Design, specialist modernt och samtida konsthantverk och design
+46 (0)708 92 19 77

Gulmetall, genombruten dekor, melerade glasplattor. Stämplade TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 918, (samt ristat 4330 resp 3968). 31 x 25 cm.

Smärre slitage.

Proveniens

From the Kenth Löwdahl Collection. The collection has been put together by the passionate collector Kenth Löwdahl (1962-2016), over the past 25 years. Buying from old Swedish collections, auctions and on travels abroad.

Robert Koch, "Louis C. Tiffany's glass - bronzes - lamps, A Complete Collector's Guide", Crown Publishers, Inc, New York, jämför modell 918, bild 155, sid 108.