576
962552

FOTOALBUM av Donald Mennie. "Pictures of Peking", 1920, 2 vol.

Utropspris
4 000 - 6 000 SEK
388 - 581 EUR
443 - 665 USD
Klubbat pris
5 500 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Bestående av 41 bilder av Peking och dess omgivningar. Utgivna av A.S Watson & Co, The Shanghai Pharmacy, Ltd.

Slitage.

Proveniens

From the Collection of Johan Gunnar Andersson. Thence by descent.

Donald Mennie (1875/1876 - 1944), was a Scottish businessman and amateur photographer who worked in early twentieth century China.