522
1011809

Giovanni Bellini, hans ateljé/hans krets

(Italien, 1430-1516)
Utropspris
175 000 - 200 000 SEK
15 400 - 17 700 EUR
16 100 - 18 400 USD
Klubbat pris
140 000 SEK
Johan Jinnerot
Johan Jinnerot
Specialist konst och äldre måleri
+46 (0)739 400 801
(Italien, 1430-1516)

Mary being crowned by Jesus for The Queen of Heavens

Signerad Joannes Bellinus. Tempera på pannå 97,5 x 112,5 cm.

Proveniens

Count Lochis de`Castelli San Nazzaro, Bergamo, in the early 19th century according to a label on the reverse.