Målad med ett kraftfullt bergslandskap. Frånsidan med två poem av Qu Dajun (1630-1696). Diameter 45 cm.
Skador och lagningar.
See another one with the a scene of the immortal paradise at the Asian Art Museum in San Fransisco, from The Avery Brundage Collection, nr B60P1339.