671
1030357

VIKSKÄRM, sex delad. Japan, 1800-tal.

Utropspris
20 000 - 30 000 SEK
1 900 - 2 850 EUR
2 170 - 3 260 USD
Klubbat pris
60 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Signerad. Dekor av ett månbelyst hav med vågor. Mått 171x370 cm. Upphängningsanordning medföljer.

Slitage. Skador.

Proveniens

Purschased in Japan in the early 1960's by a Swedish family who lived and worked there.

Techincal challenges: Silver leaf tarnishes over time, while gold leaf retains its warm tone without darkening. Like gold leaf, silver leaf cannot absorb ink and pigments, requiring the painter to take special measures to ensure that the image adheres to the resistant surface.