Madeleine Pyk – en samling F769
683
1031547

KRUKA, porslin. Mingdynastin, Chenghuas period 1465-87.

Utropspris
20 000 - 30 000 SEK
1 900 - 2 850 EUR
2 180 - 3 270 USD
Klubbat pris
28 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Dekor med fenixfåglar och lotus bland molnslingor. Tienmärke. Höjd 9,5 cm.

Restaurerad. Skador, delar saknas.

Proveniens

Purschased in Hong Kong in the 1990's.

Compare lot 102 Sothebys, Fine Chinese ceramics and works of art, London 14 nov 2001.

Compare similar exhibited in Beijing 2008, page 304 and onwards.

The Emperors broken China. Reconstructing Chenghua porcelain. Regina Krahl, Julian Thomson, Sothebys, Asia Hous London, Dorchester, Jingdezhen cermaic archaelogical research institute, Eskenazi, British Airways. 1995. page 112.