138
1070928

Ola Kolehmainen

(Finland, Född 1964)
Utropspris
60 000 - 80 000 SEK
5 260 - 7 010 EUR
5 470 - 7 290 USD
Klubbat pris

Karin Aringer
Karin Aringer
Specialist fotografi och samtida konst
+46 (0)702 63 70 57
Ola Kolehmainen
(Finland, Född 1964)

"Blue 1-3 (Altar Piece)"

Otydligt signerad och daterad 1999 a tergo på en av delarna. Unik. Akrylplast, fluorescerande lysrör. Höjd 130, bredd 15 och djup 10 cm per del. Totalt mått 130 x 170 cm.

Proveniens

An Important Scandinavian Collection.

Kolehmainen graduated from the University of Art and Design Helsinki in 1999. The Berlin-based artist is one of the leading figures in Finnish photography, and the Helsinki School. His work is included in multiple international art institutions, foundations, and collections, from Germany and Spain to renowned Nordic museums such as the Malmö Art Museum and the Museum of Contemporary Art Kiasma.