Madeleine Pyk – en samling F769
322
1113963

LÖVFAT, tre stycken, porslin. Berlin, omkring 1775.

Utropspris
12 000 - 15 000 SEK
1 140 - 1 420 EUR
1 300 - 1 630 USD
Klubbat pris
10 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Lövformade, naturalistiskt bemålade i grönt och purpur. Modell av Friedrich Elias Meyer and Wilhelm Christian Meyer. Längd 20-25 cm.

Nagg.

Proveniens

Compare similar dessert service for Catherine the Great of Russia. The majority of this important table service given to Catherine II by Friedrich II of Prussia is now in the Hermitage.

See parts of this service at the State Hermitage Museum in St Petersburg, Russia.