729
1115146

KOPP, lack och silver. Qingdynastin, 1700-tal eller äldre.

Utropspris
8 000 - 10 000 SEK
775 - 969 EUR
887 - 1 110 USD
Klubbat pris
26 000 SEK

Skuren dekor av ruyiformade moln. Insidan med silver insats. Diameter 5,5 cm.

Sprickor.

Proveniens

Purchased at Gomér Andersson (1985-86) in Linköping, who sold lots from the estate of Godegård, Östergötland. The estate Godegård belonged to the prominent Grill family.

See similar from the Irving collection at the Metropolitan Museum, New York, no 2015.500.1.74.