681
1148311

SKÅL, silver. Sen Qingdynasti omkring 1900.

Utropspris
5 000 - 7 000 SEK
437 - 612 EUR
461 - 645 USD
Klubbat pris
10 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Ej identifierat mästarmärke i botten. Dekor i repousseteknik med landskap från pärlfloden runt om, landskapsvyn innehåller både västerländsk tremastad fulriggare samt djonker och mindre sampaner. Dubbelväggig, slät insida. Skruvmekanism i botten för att hålla ihop dubbelvägg. Diameter 18,5 cm. Höjd 11 cm.

Slitage.

Proveniens

From the collection of Märtha and Gustaf Ågren, Gothenburg. Gustaf Ågren (1898-1981). Director of Axel H. Ågren AB. Member of the board for Göteborgs Sand AB, Göteborgs Sparbank and other companies. He and his wife Märtha lived in Ågrenska villan, Lorensberg, Gothenburg. They were philantrophists and donated money amongst other things to Sahlgrenska sjukhuset and to the Märtha & Gustaf Ågren Trust for children in need. Thence by descent.