813
1148683

TERRINFAT, vapenporslin. Qingdynastin, Qianlong (1736-95).

Utropspris
15 000 - 18 000 SEK
1 430 - 1 720 EUR
1 630 - 1 950 USD
Klubbat pris
16 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Ovalt konturerat efter fajansmodell, dekor i famille rosefärger och guld av blommor och vapenskölden för familjen Grill. Längd 39,5 cm.

Slitage.

Proveniens

The service was comissioned by Anthony Grill, Amsterdam (1705-1783) and was aimed for his son Abraham (III) Grill (1735-1805) who moved to Sweden in the 1770’s to secure the operations of Garphytte iron works upon the Bankrupsy of Michael Grubbs.