Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Selected Jewellery – Valentine’s F766
Contemporary Art Online – Winter Exhibition F710
Klassiska antikviteter F757
Modern Art Online – Winter Exhibition F768
Kitchen Stories E1284
A Token of Love E1285
73
1169692

Ariadna & Nani Miquel & Marquina

(Spanien)
Utropspris
8 000 - 10 000 SEK
780 - 975 EUR
906 - 1 130 USD
Klubbat pris
6 000 SEK

(Spanien)

MATTA, "Bicicleta Rug", handgjord av återanvänt gummi, designad för Nanimarquina.

Svarta nyanser. Ca 243,5 x 167 cm. Tillverkad i Indien. Två etiketter medföljer.

Från hemsidan: "Bicicleta Rug designed by Ariadna Miquel & Nani Marquina for Nanimarquina

Reuse, reduce, recycle. The flexible tubes of bicycles tires from India intertwine to create textures.

A conceptual rug, sustainable, and unprecedented, made from 100% recycled material, ideal for indoors and outdoors. Each piece is created with 130 to 140 bicycle tubes collected and manipulated in India. In addition to raising awareness of recycled products, Bicicleta also represents a transgressive aesthetic for the most avant-garde spaces."

Något slitage och smutsig, smärre skador. En långsida med smärre trampveck.