Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Selected Jewellery – Valentine’s F766
Contemporary Art Online – Winter Exhibition F710
Klassiska antikviteter F757
Modern Art Online – Winter Exhibition F768
Kitchen Stories E1284
A Token of Love E1285
94
1178028

Denise Grünstein

(Finland/Sverige, 1950-2023)
Utropspris
40 000 - 50 000 SEK
3 900 - 4 870 EUR
4 530 - 5 660 USD
Klubbat pris

Karin Aringer
Karin Aringer
Ansvarig specialist samtida konst och fotografi
+46 (0)702 63 70 57
Denise Grünstein
(Finland/Sverige, 1950-2023)

DENISE GRÜNSTEIN, fotografi signerad Denise Grünstein och daterad 1999 a tergo.

Ur serien "Jaisana", 1999. Gelatinsilverfotografi, bildyta 82 x 110 cm.

This print has not been examined out of frame.
The print appears to be in excellent condition.
The only remark is one insignificant handling crease in the black area close to the lower right corner. This handling crease is visible in raking light.

Denise Grünstein, Bo Nilsson m.fl, "Figure Out", 2010, jämför bild sid 15-19.