Selected Modern Silver F764
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Selected Jewellery – Valentine F766
Islamic Works of Art and Oriental Carpets  E1310
Kitchen Stories E1284
Modern Design, Timeless Weave E1292
A Token of Love E1285
566
1177067

Pierre-Auguste Renoir

(Frankrike, 1841-1919)
Utropspris
300 000 - 400 000 SEK
29 100 - 38 800 EUR
33 300 - 44 300 USD
Klubbat pris
300 000 SEK
Pierre-Auguste Renoir
(Frankrike, 1841-1919)

Le portrait d'enfant

Signerad R. Olja på duk 12 x 11 cm.

Proveniens

Förvärvad av nuvarande ägare i mitten av 80-talet.

The work has been presented to the Renoir Committee in Paris and the lot will be accompanied with the certificate issued by the committee.

Konstnär