798
1179388

PRAKTFAT, vapenporslin. Qingdynastin, Qianlong (1736-95).

Utropspris
15 000 - 18 000 SEK
1 420 - 1 710 EUR
1 630 - 1 950 USD
Klubbat pris
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Dekor i emaljfärger av familjen Ehrenpreuss vapensköld. Diameter 38,3 cm.

Slitage. Glasyrnagg vid kant.

Proveniens

The noble family Ehrenpreus 1313, knighted in 1695, Introduced 1697. Baronial 1747, introduced with no. 218. The service was presumably commissioned by Carl Diedric Ehrenpreus (b.18/1 1692 - d. 21/2 1760).