Selected Modern Silver F764
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Selected Jewellery – Valentine F766
Islamic Works of Art and Oriental Carpets  E1310
Kitchen Stories E1284
Modern Design, Timeless Weave E1292
A Token of Love E1285
431
1216873

Romare Howard Bearden

(USA, 1911-1988)
Utropspris
40 000 - 50 000 SEK
3 880 - 4 850 EUR
4 440 - 5 540 USD
Klubbat pris
80 000 SEK

Lena Rydén
Lena Rydén
Senior specialist konst
+46 (0)707 78 35 71
Romare Howard Bearden
(USA, 1911-1988)

"Off dog Island"

Signerad i blyerts Romare Bearden. Akvarell 23,5 x 30,5 cm.

Proveniens

Sheldon Ross Gallery, Birmingham, Michigan.
Swann Galleries, New York.
Privat samling, inköpt av ovanstående 2000.