820
1254347

Skål, porslin. Sen Qingdynasti med Guangxus märke (1875-1908).

Utropspris
50 000 - 75 000 SEK
4 740 - 7 120 EUR
5 430 - 8 140 USD
Klubbat pris
40 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Djupa rundade sidor från rak fot, målad i famille rosefärger med fyra fenixfåglar bland stiliserade lotusblommor, runt mynning och fotring förgyllt band. Diameter 20,8 cm.

Slitage.

Compare; bowl of similar size, form and decoration was sold at Christie's London, 7th November 2006, lot 240.
Compare; a bowl of similar size, from and decoration was sold at FINE CHINESE CERAMICS & WORKS OF ART
18 MARS 2014 - 19 MARS 2014 | 10:30 AM EDT
NEW YORK. Lot 482.