832
1271983

Fohundar, ett par, keramik. Kina, tidigt 1900-tal.

Utropspris
12 000 - 15 000 SEK
1 060 - 1 320 EUR
1 110 - 1 380 USD
Klubbat pris
10 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Fohundarna avbildade sittandes på höga plintar med tassen på en brokadboll respektive en valp. Gul, vit, grön och brunglaserade. Tillverkade i två delar. Mått 118x46x55 cm.

Nagg, krackelyr.

Proveniens

Purchased from the Collection of Elis Eklöw. Elis Eklöw worked for the familys import house August Eklöw (founded by his father in 1898). The company became focused on import from Asia after Elis Eköws first trip to China and Japan in 1922.