15
1308775

Igor Cronsioe

(Sverige, Född 1944)
Igor cronsioe, fällstolar, ett par, "sudden seat",  ed. 76/95 samt 87/95, futura gallery, stockholm 1983.

fällstolar, ett par, "Sudden Seat", ed. 76/95 samt 87/95, Futura Gallery, Stockholm 1983.

Lackerat trä, numrerade och signerad 76/95 samt 87/95 Igor Cronsioe, höjd 79 cm, sitthöjd 45 cm.

Slitage.

Utropspris:

10 000 - 12 000 SEK

975 - 1 170 EUR

Klubbat pris:
26 000 SEK
Övrigt

Sudden Seat was introduced by Futura Gallery in Stockholm and was dedicated
to the National Association of Swedish Interior Architects (SIR) on
its 50th anniversary in 1983. Number one of the series of 95 was given
to SIR as an homage to the art of interior design in Sweden. Sudden Seat
is represented at the Röhsska Museum in Gothenburg, Cooper-Hewitt Museum in
New York and The Artspace in Coral Gables, US

Jonatan  Jahn
Jonatan Jahn
Specialist design & modernt konsthantverk
+46 (0)703 92 88 60