Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Selected Jewellery – Valentine’s F766
Klassiska antikviteter F757
Contemporary Art Online – Winter Exhibition F710
Modern Art Online – Winter Exhibition F768
Kitchen Stories E1284
Modern Design, Timeless Weave E1292
15
1308775

Igor Cronsioe

(Sverige, Född 1944)
Utropspris
10 000 - 12 000 SEK
975 - 1 170 EUR
1 130 - 1 360 USD
Klubbat pris
26 000 SEK

Jonatan  Jahn
Jonatan Jahn
Ansvarig specialist samtida och modern design
+46 (0)703 92 88 60
Igor Cronsioe
(Sverige, Född 1944)

Fällstolar, ett par, "Sudden Seat", ed. 76/95 samt 87/95, Futura Gallery, Stockholm 1983.

Lackerat trä, numrerade och signerad 76/95 samt 87/95 Igor Cronsioe, höjd 79 cm, sitthöjd 45 cm.

Slitage.

Sudden Seat was introduced by Futura Gallery in Stockholm and was dedicated
to the National Association of Swedish Interior Architects (SIR) on
its 50th anniversary in 1983. Number one of the series of 95 was given
to SIR as an homage to the art of interior design in Sweden. Sudden Seat
is represented at the Röhsska Museum in Gothenburg, Cooper-Hewitt Museum in
New York and The Artspace in Coral Gables, US