Madeleine Pyk – en samling F769
353
1286078

Magnus Andersen

(Danmark, Född 1987)
Utropspris
40 000 - 50 000 SEK
3 800 - 4 750 EUR
4 360 - 5 450 USD
Klubbat pris

Louise Wrede
Louise Wrede
Chef konstavdelningen, Specialist samtida konst, Private Sales
+46 (0)739 40 08 19
Magnus Andersen
(Danmark, Född 1987)

"Labor and Alienation"

Signerad M. Andersen och daterad 2016 a tergo. Sprayfärg på duk, akryl, kitt, i konstnärens ram 135 x 164,5 cm.

Proveniens

Carl Kostyál, Stockholm.
Privat samling, Stockholm.

Carl Kostyál, Stockholm, "Summer Show", 19 maj 2017 - 18 juni 2017.

Magnus Andersen (born 1987 in Elsinore, Denmark) studied in the class of Martin Erik Andersen at the Royal Danish Academy of Fine Arts and until 2016 at the Städelschule Staatliche Hochschule für Bildende Künste in Frankfurt in the class of Judith Hopf. His works have already been shown in Vienna, Copenhagen, Frankfurt am Main and most recently in New York.

https://artviewer.org/magnus-andersen-at-nassauischer-kunstverein-wiesbaden/