436
1309391

Alexandre Noll

(Frankrike, 1890-1970)
Utropspris
75 000 - 100 000 SEK
6 660 - 8 870 EUR
7 020 - 9 360 USD
Klubbat pris
190 000 SEK

Eva Seeman
Eva Seeman
Chefsspecialist, modernt och samtida konsthantverk och design
+46 (0)708 92 19 69
Alexandre Noll
(Frankrike, 1890-1970)

skålfat, "Large bol", Frankrike ca 1950, ebenholts.

Rektangulärt, signerad ANoll, 35 x 23 x 9,5 cm.

Proveniens

Gåva till nuvarande ägare under mitten av 1980-talet.

Alexandre Noll began working with art in the 1920's. He was taking part in the 1925 Paris Exhibition with some sculpted items. In the mid 1930's he moved onto making sculpted furniture, mainly in ebony but also in other kinds of wood. After the second world war his works even more emphasized on unique, crafted pieces, focusing on sculptures.