897A
1313088

Vaser, ett par, porslin. Sen Qingdynasti.

Utropspris
12 000 - 15 000 SEK
1 060 - 1 320 EUR
1 110 - 1 380 USD
Klubbat pris
18 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Droppformade med hög hals, dekor i grönt, vitt och aubergine mot gul grund av femkloade drakar respektive fladdermöss hållandes tofsar. Monterade som lampor. Höjd vas 34 cm. Höjd med lampmontering 64 cm.

Borrad för el. Krackelyr. Spricka.

Proveniens

From the collection of engineer Claes A Philips (1912-2000), thence by descent. Claes Philip was a passionate collector of Antiquites, Old Masters, Asian Works of Arts, fine European furniture and decorative arts. His eclectic home was presented in a spectacular way at Trollesunds Säteri up until 1965, thereafter in his home in Stockholm.