945
1294654

Butter lamp, försilvrad koppar. Tibet, 1900-tal.

Utropspris
4 000 - 6 000 SEK
380 - 569 EUR
434 - 651 USD
Klubbat pris
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

För jaksmör. Höjd 13 cm. Vikt 214 gram.

Slitage.

Their form is reminiscent of the Christian chalice and they would have been used on an altar, filled to the brim with yak butter oil and with a single wick floating in each.